Aalborg Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Aalborg Airport

Detailed information about Aalborg Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AAL

ICAO: EKYT

Local time:

UTC: 2

Aalborg Airport on the map

Flights from Aalborg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
D85379 Aalborg — Alicante sun 19:55 23:10 3h 15m Norwegian Air Shuttle from CA$174 search
SK1214 Aalborg — Copenhagen sun 12:50 13:40 50m Scandinavian Airlines System from CA$72 search
BA8264 Aalborg — Billund sun 18:00 18:30 30m British Airways from CA$238 search
FR1252 Aalborg — London sun 10:55 11:40 1h 45m Ryanair from CA$26 search
D83093 Aalborg — Copenhagen sun 19:35 20:20 45m Norwegian Air International from CA$72 search
D83087 Aalborg — Copenhagen tue, thu, fri 11:55 12:40 45m Norwegian Air Shuttle from CA$72 search
SK1228 Aalborg — Copenhagen sat 06:35 07:20 45m Scandinavian Airlines System from CA$72 search
PF525 Aalborg — Las Palmas sat 09:10 13:30 5h 20m Primera Air from CA$363 search
D83083 Aalborg — Copenhagen mon, fri 08:40 09:25 45m Norwegian Air Shuttle from CA$72 search
W2952 Aalborg — Bornholm sun 13:15 14:30 1h 15m Flex Flight search

Flights to Aalborg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BA8278 Oslo — Aalborg fri 09:05 10:05 1h 0m British Airways from CA$111 search
DK1097 Las Palmas — Aalborg sat 13:00 19:10 5h 10m Eastland Air search
DX63 Bornholm — Aalborg fri 08:35 09:50 1h 15m DAT Danish Air Transport search
PF524 Puerto del Rosario — Aalborg mon 13:35 19:35 5h 0m Palestinian Airlines search
PF526 Las Palmas — Aalborg sat 14:30 20:45 5h 15m Primera Air search
SK1221 Copenhagen — Aalborg sat 20:55 21:45 50m Scandinavian Airlines System from CA$65 search
VY8502 Barcelona — Aalborg thu, sun 11:15 14:15 3h 0m Vueling Airlines from CA$99 search
D83096 Copenhagen — Aalborg sun 21:55 22:40 45m Norwegian Air International from CA$65 search
D83681 Malaga — Aalborg sun 10:25 14:00 3h 35m Norwegian Air International from CA$117 search
D82920 London — Aalborg thu 12:15 14:55 1h 40m Norwegian Air International from CA$78 search

Airports located near Aalborg Airport