Charleston International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Charleston International Airport

Detailed information about Charleston International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: CHS

Local time:

UTC: -4

Charleston International Airport on the map

Flights from Charleston International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA4350 Charleston — Washington sat 11:16 13:02 1h 46m American Airlines from CA$76 search
DL2687 Charleston — Atlanta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:00 08:10 1h 10m Delta Air Lines from CA$144 search
DL1463 Charleston — Atlanta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 12:41 13:59 1h 18m Delta Air Lines from CA$144 search
WN3825 Charleston — Dallas sat 19:25 21:00 2h 35m Southwest Airlines from CA$157 search
B6844 Charleston — Washington daily 10:46 12:12 1h 26m JetBlue Airways from CA$76 search
WN27 Charleston — Baltimore mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 19:15 20:45 1h 30m Southwest Airlines from CA$93 search
N436TB Charleston — Ramsgate tue 13:33 14:59 1h 26m NordWind Airlines search
DL5238 Charleston — New York sat 15:20 17:26 2h 6m Delta Air Lines from CA$73 search
WN6319 Charleston — Saint Louis sat 14:55 16:10 2h 15m Southwest Airlines from CA$158 search
B61768 Charleston — Boston thu 11:23 13:33 2h 10m JetBlue Airways from CA$92 search

Flights to Charleston International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N30898 Danbury — Charleston mon 09:00 12:04 3h 4m Omskavia Airline search
WN5494 Nashville — Charleston sun 09:20 11:45 1h 25m Southwest Airlines from CA$149 search
DL1730 Atlanta — Charleston mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 21:20 22:35 1h 15m Delta Air Lines from CA$154 search
AA3746 Chicago — Charleston daily 08:19 11:34 2h 15m American Airlines from CA$162 search
AA5562 Charlotte — Charleston sat 11:14 12:08 54m American Airlines from CA$105 search
F91298 Austin — Charleston tue, fri 12:15 15:57 2h 42m Frontier Airlines from CA$133 search
AA4037 Dallas — Charleston daily 15:25 18:53 2h 28m American Airlines from CA$154 search
DL6022 New York — Charleston sat 09:40 12:08 2h 28m Delta Air Lines from CA$80 search
G42314 Cincinnati — Charleston tue 11:00 12:27 1h 27m Allegiant Air from CA$205 search
AA4484 Washington — Charleston mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:50 13:30 1h 40m American Airlines from CA$78 search

Airports located near Charleston International Airport