Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport

Detailed information about Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: CUZ

ICAO: SPZO

Local time:

UTC: -5

Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport on the map

Flights from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA2228 Cuzco — Iquitos mon, wed, sat 08:17 10:27 2h 10m LAN Airlines from CA$114 search
LA2122 Cuzco — Lima wed 14:32 16:13 1h 41m LAN Airlines from CA$46 search
LA2018 Cuzco — Lima fri 11:14 12:44 1h 30m LAN Peru from CA$46 search
LA2122 Cuzco — Lima mon 14:30 15:55 1h 25m LAN Airlines from CA$46 search
LA2074 Cuzco — Lima daily 15:22 16:48 1h 26m LAN Airlines from CA$46 search
LA2008 Cuzco — Lima tue 13:49 15:37 1h 48m LAN Airlines from CA$46 search
LA2017 Cuzco — Pisco thu, sun 12:30 13:42 1h 12m LAN Airlines search
LA2042 Cuzco — Lima tue, fri, sat 16:57 18:19 1h 22m LAN Airlines from CA$46 search
LA2010 Cuzco — Lima sun 07:28 09:13 1h 45m LAN Airlines from CA$46 search
LA2074 Cuzco — Lima fri 15:22 16:42 1h 20m LAN Airlines from CA$46 search

Flights to Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA2122 Juliaca — Cuzco fri 12:55 13:44 49m LAN Airlines from CA$133 search
LA2053 Lima — Cuzco tue 06:00 07:19 1h 19m LAN Airlines from CA$33 search
LA2001 Lima — Cuzco sun 18:24 19:28 1h 4m LAN Airlines from CA$33 search
LA2005 Lima — Cuzco daily 05:00 06:22 1h 22m LAN Airlines from CA$33 search
LA2021 Lima — Cuzco thu 10:28 11:56 1h 28m LAN Airlines from CA$33 search
LA2005 Lima — Cuzco tue 05:00 07:57 2h 57m LAN Airlines from CA$33 search
VV750 Lima — Cuzco tue, sat 05:04 06:29 1h 25m Viva Air Peru from CA$33 search
FC754 Lima — Cuzco daily 14:50 16:15 1h 25m Nordic Regional Airlines from CA$33 search
LA2001 Lima — Cuzco mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 18:24 19:41 1h 17m LAN Airlines from CA$33 search
Z8500 La Paz — Cuzco mon, wed, fri, sun 10:00 09:55 55m Amaszonas from CA$190 search

Airports located near Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport