Wilmington International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Wilmington International Airport

Detailed information about Wilmington International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: ILM

ICAO: KILM

Local time:

UTC: -4

Wilmington International Airport on the map

Flights from Wilmington International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
1I378 Wilmington — Tuscaloosa sat 10:30 11:00 1h 30m NetJets search
AA4271 Wilmington — Washington mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 09:32 10:59 1h 27m American Airlines from CA$238 search
DL5297 Wilmington — New York sat 14:50 16:29 1h 39m Delta Air Lines from CA$119 search
N225P Wilmington — Norfolk tue 12:30 13:46 1h 16m Private owner from CA$344 search
N525WF Wilmington — Fort Lauderdale tue 13:00 15:14 2h 14m Private owner from CA$107 search
N5478N Wilmington — Talladega sat 10:00 12:36 3h 36m Private owner search
N420PD Wilmington — Boston wed 06:45 08:32 1h 47m NordWind Airlines from CA$171 search
N557AP Wilmington — Rock Hill mon 09:00 10:01 1h 1m Private owner search
1I682 Wilmington — Charleston fri 09:42 10:18 36m NetJets search
DL3334 Wilmington — New York sat 15:00 16:39 1h 39m Delta Air Lines from CA$119 search

Flights to Wilmington International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N900YB Providenciales — Wilmington mon 12:00 14:23 2h 23m Private owner search
DL3370 Atlanta — Wilmington mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 16:50 18:18 1h 28m Delta Air Lines from CA$227 search
N221CH Raleigh/Durham — Wilmington thu 07:15 08:07 52m Private owner from CA$1,646 search
UA3960 Washington — Wilmington daily 17:30 18:54 1h 24m United Airlines from CA$244 search
N716S Syracuse — Wilmington thu 14:45 16:34 1h 49m National Airlines from CA$207 search
N5478N Talladega — Wilmington mon 10:00 14:04 3h 4m Private owner search
AA5531 Charlotte — Wilmington daily 18:20 19:23 1h 3m American Airlines from CA$261 search
N560RT Macon — Wilmington sun 11:00 12:13 1h 13m Private owner search
DL3340 Atlanta — Wilmington sat 21:43 23:09 1h 26m Delta Air Lines from CA$227 search
1I682 Parkersburg — Wilmington fri 07:30 08:36 1h 6m NetJets search