Tegel Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Tegel Airport

Detailed information about Tegel Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: TXL

ICAO: EDDT

Local time:

UTC: 2

Tegel Airport on the map

Flights from Tegel Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EW8596 Berlin — Palma Mallorca thu 18:25 21:00 2h 35m Eurowings from CA$23 search
EW9057 Berlin — Dusseldorf thu 19:55 21:05 1h 10m Eurowings from CA$21 search
EW8040 Berlin — Dusseldorf mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 06:30 07:40 1h 10m Eurowings from CA$21 search
JU351 Berlin — Belgrade mon, thu, fri, sat 09:45 11:25 1h 40m AirSERBIA from CA$100 search
U25515 Berlin — Dusseldorf mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:55 20:10 1h 15m easyJet from CA$21 search
OE212 Berlin — Girona fri 16:30 19:10 2h 40m Laudamotion from CA$92 search
U25907 Berlin — Cologne sat 17:00 18:15 1h 15m easyJet from CA$18 search
U25935 Berlin — Kerkyra sun 11:55 15:40 2h 45m easyJet from CA$59 search
LX971 Berlin — Zurich tue, wed, thu, sun 18:40 20:05 1h 25m Swiss International Air Lines from CA$36 search
VY1883 Berlin — Barcelona daily 15:00 17:30 2h 30m Vueling Airlines from CA$25 search

Flights to Tegel Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
OE119 Palma Mallorca — Berlin mon 14:40 17:15 2h 35m Laudamotion from CA$26 search
LH2040 Munich — Berlin daily 14:00 15:05 1h 5m Lufthansa from CA$47 search
EW2000 Stuttgart — Berlin tue, wed, thu, fri 10:30 12:00 1h 30m Eurowings from CA$47 search
U25684 Copenhagen — Berlin sun 17:30 18:25 55m easyJet from CA$33 search
OE243 Bari — Berlin sat 08:35 11:00 2h 25m Laudamotion from CA$22 search
OE43 Milan — Berlin mon 19:40 21:15 1h 35m Laudamotion from CA$8 search
EW2004 Stuttgart — Berlin sun 14:55 16:10 1h 15m Eurowings from CA$47 search
OE207 Palma Mallorca — Berlin thu, fri 10:05 12:45 2h 40m Laudamotion from CA$26 search
U25818 Palma Mallorca — Berlin sat 15:55 18:45 2h 50m easyJet from CA$26 search
ST4907 Heraklion — Berlin fri 12:45 15:00 3h 15m Germania from CA$59 search

Airports located near Tegel Airport