Cheap flights from Aalesund to Oslo (AES — OSL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Aalesund – Oslo by month

Here you can find out which months as very Aalesund – Oslo, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

round-trip

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Aalesund — Oslo

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:05 07:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri SK1311 Scandinavian Airlines System 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
06:50 07:50 mon, tue, wed, thu SK1313 Scandinavian Airlines System 1h 0m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
07:00 07:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat DY401 Norwegian Air Shuttle 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
07:10 08:10 sat SK1313 Scandinavian Airlines System 1h 0m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
08:00 08:55 sun DY401 Norwegian Air Shuttle 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
09:10 10:05 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri DY403 Norwegian Air Shuttle 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
09:15 10:10 sun SK1315 Scandinavian Airlines System 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
09:40 10:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri SK1315 Scandinavian Airlines System 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
09:50 10:45 thu SK1315 Scandinavian Airlines System 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
10:40 11:35 sat SK1317 Scandinavian Airlines System 55m Vigra Alesund Airport — Oslo Airport Gardermoen search
All routes

Cheap flights from Aalesund to Oslo (AES — OSL)

The selection of cheap flights from Aalesund to Oslo

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Aalesund to Oslo from CA$70 and from Aalesund to Oslo to Aalesund from CA$129.

The price of the flight from Aalesund to Oslo (Norway) to Aalesund from CA$129 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Aalesund to Oslo (Norway) — Aalesund CA$201 (round-trip).

The distance between Aalesund and Oslo 239 miles (or 384 kilometers).

The time difference between Aalesund and Oslo is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Aalesund to Oslo 55m.

Low cost flights from Aalesund to Oslo (AES — OSL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Aalesund to Oslo with several airlines (include Scandinavian Airlines System, Norwegian Air Shuttle). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Oslo apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Aalesund to Oslo. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$129 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$70

Popular airlines flying from Aalesund to Oslo

Flight Aalesund – Oslo is served by 3 airlines.  2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Sales of tickets from Aalesund to Oslo in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Aalesund — Oslo by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Aalesund to Oslo

Routes from nearby cities to Oslo

Popular International routes from Aalesund

Popular routes from Oslo

Oslo — Bangkok
Oslo — Manila
Oslo — New York
Oslo — Nuuk
Oslo — Buenos Aires
Oslo — Denpasar
Oslo — Sydney
Oslo — Moscow

Popular domestic routes from Aalesund

The return flights Oslo – Aalesund

Buy airfare from Aalesund to Oslo