Cheap flights from Berlin to Budapest (BER — BUD)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Berlin – Budapest by month

Here you can find out which months as very Berlin – Budapest, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Berlin — Budapest

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:25 09:00 mon, wed, thu, fri, sun FR196 Ryanair 1h 35m Schonefeld Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
07:55 09:30 tue FR196 Ryanair 1h 35m Schonefeld Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
10:20 11:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun U25651 easyJet 1h 35m Tegel Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
10:25 11:55 sat U25651 easyJet 1h 30m Tegel Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
11:15 12:50 sat FR196 Ryanair 1h 35m Schonefeld Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
12:40 14:10 mon, wed, fri, sat, sun W62316 Wizz Air 1h 30m Schonefeld Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
13:00 14:30 sat U24623 easyJet 1h 30m Schonefeld Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
14:35 16:05 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun U24623 easyJet 1h 30m Schonefeld Airport — Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport search
All routes

Flights from Berlin to Budapest

The selection of cheap flights from Berlin to Budapest

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Berlin to Budapest from CA$16 and from Berlin to Budapest to Berlin from CA$32.

The price of the flight from Berlin to Budapest (Hungary) to Berlin from CA$32 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Berlin to Budapest (Hungary) — Berlin CA$71 (round-trip).

The distance between Berlin and Budapest 428 miles (or 688 kilometers).

The time difference between Berlin and Budapest is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Berlin to Budapest 1h 30m.

Low cost flights from Berlin to Budapest (BER — BUD)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Berlin to Budapest with several airlines (include Ryanair, easyJet, Wizz Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Budapest apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Berlin to Budapest. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$32 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$16

Dynamics airfare Berlin — Budapest by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Berlin to Budapest

Routes from nearby cities to Budapest

Popular International routes from Berlin

Popular routes from Budapest

Popular domestic routes from Berlin

The return flights Budapest – Berlin

Buy airfare from Berlin to Budapest