Cheap flights from Berlin to Catania (BER — CTA)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Berlin – Catania by month

Here you can find out which months as very Berlin – Catania, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)

round-trip

Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Berlin — Catania

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
08:30 11:20 fri U24503 easyJet 2h 50m Schonefeld Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
10:25 13:05 sat U25693 easyJet 2h 40m Tegel Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
10:30 13:15 mon, tue, wed, fri U25693 easyJet 2h 45m Tegel Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
10:30 13:10 sun U25693 easyJet 2h 40m Tegel Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
10:30 13:05 thu U25693 easyJet 2h 35m Tegel Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
10:30 13:05 thu U25693 TUI fly 2h 35m Tegel Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
11:05 13:45 mon FR1576 Ryanair 2h 40m Schonefeld Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
14:45 17:35 tue U24503 easyJet 2h 50m Schonefeld Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
16:00 18:40 fri FR1576 Ryanair 2h 40m Schonefeld Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
21:00 23:40 thu, sat, sun FR1576 Ryanair 2h 40m Schonefeld Airport — Catania-Fontanarossa Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Berlin to Catania (BER — CTA)

The selection of cheap flights from Berlin to Catania

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Berlin to Catania from CA$28 and from Berlin to Catania to Berlin from CA$79.

The price of the flight from Berlin to Catania (Italy) to Berlin from CA$79 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Berlin to Catania (Italy) — Berlin CA$219 (round-trip).

The distance between Berlin and Catania 1043 miles (or 1679 kilometers).

The time difference between Berlin and Catania is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Berlin to Catania 2h 35m.

Low cost flights from Berlin to Catania (BER — CTA)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Berlin to Catania with several airlines (include easyJet, TUI fly, Ryanair). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Catania apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Berlin to Catania. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$79 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$28

Dynamics airfare Berlin — Catania by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Berlin to Catania

Routes from nearby cities to Catania

Popular International routes from Berlin

Popular routes from Catania

Popular domestic routes from Berlin

The return flights Catania – Berlin

Buy airfare from Berlin to Catania