Cheap flights from Cluj to Bucharest (CLJ — BUH)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Cluj – Bucharest by month

Here you can find out which months as very Cluj – Bucharest, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

round-trip

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Cluj — Bucharest

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:30 02:15 sun 0B3202 Blue Air 45m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
05:45 06:55 sun RO650 Tarom 1h 10m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
06:00 06:55 wed, fri, sat, sun RO650 Tarom 55m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
06:15 06:55 mon, tue, thu, sat RO650 Tarom 40m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
06:15 07:10 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri RO650 Tarom 55m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
07:00 07:45 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 0B3002 Blue Air 45m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
07:55 08:55 mon, wed, fri W63493 Wizz Air 1h 0m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
08:25 09:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri RO642 Tarom 55m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
11:50 13:00 sat, sun RO644 Tarom 1h 10m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
12:35 13:45 thu RO644 Tarom 1h 10m Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport — Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Cluj to Bucharest (CLJ — BUH)

The selection of cheap flights from Cluj to Bucharest

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Cluj to Bucharest from CA$13 and from Cluj to Bucharest to Cluj from CA$29.

The price of the flight from Cluj to Bucharest (Romania) to Cluj from CA$29 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Cluj to Bucharest (Romania) — Cluj CA$90 (round-trip).

The distance between Cluj and Bucharest 199 miles (or 321 kilometers).

The time difference between Cluj and Bucharest is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Cluj to Bucharest 40m.

Low cost flights from Cluj to Bucharest (CLJ — BUH)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Cluj to Bucharest with several airlines (include Alitalia, Blue Air, Tarom). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Bucharest apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Cluj to Bucharest. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$29 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$13

Popular airlines flying from Cluj to Bucharest

Sales of tickets from Cluj to Bucharest in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Cluj — Bucharest by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Cluj to Bucharest

Routes from nearby cities to Bucharest

Popular International routes from Cluj

Cluj — Malaga
Cluj — Amsterdam
Cluj — Papeete
Cluj — Athens
Cluj — Miami
Cluj — Toronto
Cluj — Krasnojarsk
Cluj — Bologna
Cluj — Heraklion
Cluj — Chittagong

Popular routes from Bucharest

Popular domestic routes from Cluj

The return flights Bucharest – Cluj