Cheap flights from Columbia to Savannah (CAE — SAV)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Columbia – Savannah by month

Here you can find out which months as very Columbia – Savannah, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Columbia — Savannah

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:15 07:11 tue N495CS NordWind Airlines 56m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
06:15 07:12 wed N495CS NordWind Airlines 57m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
06:15 07:06 thu N495CS NordWind Airlines 51m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
06:15 07:08 tue, fri N495CS NordWind Airlines 53m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
06:15 07:05 wed N495CS NordWind Airlines 50m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
06:45 07:45 tue 2Q1316 Air Cargo Carriers 1h 0m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
06:45 07:43 wed 2Q1316 Air Cargo Carriers 58m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
06:45 08:54 wed 2Q1316 Air Cargo Carriers 2h 9m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
07:45 08:46 sat 2Q1316 Air Cargo Carriers 1h 1m Columbia Metropolitan Airport — Savannah/Hilton Head Airport search
All routes

Flights from Columbia to Savannah

The selection of cheap flights from Columbia to Savannah

The price of the flight from Columbia to Savannah (United States) to Columbia from CA$514 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Columbia to Savannah (United States) — Columbia CA$461 (round-trip).

The distance between Columbia and Savannah 132 miles (or 213 kilometers).

The time difference between Columbia and Savannah is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Columbia to Savannah 50m.

Low cost flights from Columbia to Savannah (CAE — SAV)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Columbia to Savannah with several airlines (include NordWind Airlines, Air Cargo Carriers). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Savannah apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Columbia to Savannah. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$514 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$0

Popular airlines flying from Columbia to Savannah

Flight Columbia – Savannah is served by 8 airlines.  2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Routes from nearby cities to Savannah

Popular International routes from Columbia

Columbia — Goa

Columbia — Pisa

Columbia — Kiev

Columbia — Accra

Columbia — Sydney

Columbia — Chengdu

Popular routes from Savannah

Popular domestic routes from Columbia

The return flights Savannah – Columbia

Buy airfare from Columbia to Savannah