Cheap flights from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar (JRO — ZNZ)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Kilimanjaro – Zanzibar by month

Here you can find out which months as very Kilimanjaro – Zanzibar, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Kilimanjaro — Zanzibar

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
08:40 09:50 mon, thu, sat, sun PW431 Precision Air 1h 10m Kilimanjaro International Airport — Zanzibar International Airport search
10:00 11:10 tue, wed, fri PW431 Precision Air 1h 10m Kilimanjaro International Airport — Zanzibar International Airport search
11:10 12:20 mon, wed, sat, sun PW441 Precision Air 1h 10m Kilimanjaro International Airport — Zanzibar International Airport search
13:50 15:00 daily ET815 Ethiopian Airlines 1h 10m Kilimanjaro International Airport — Zanzibar International Airport search
14:10 15:20 daily PW435 Precision Air 1h 10m Kilimanjaro International Airport — Zanzibar International Airport search
17:00 18:10 daily PW437 Precision Air 1h 10m Kilimanjaro International Airport — Zanzibar International Airport search
19:40 20:40 daily TC105 Air Tanzania 1h 0m Kilimanjaro International Airport — Zanzibar International Airport search
All routes

Flights from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar

The selection of cheap flights from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar from CA$139 and from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar to Kilimanjaro from CA$268.

The price of the flight from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar (Tanzania) to Kilimanjaro from CA$268 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar (Tanzania) — Kilimanjaro CA$356 (round-trip).

The distance between Kilimanjaro and Zanzibar 244 miles (or 392 kilometers).

The time difference between Kilimanjaro and Zanzibar is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar 1h 0m.

Low cost flights from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar (JRO — ZNZ)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar with several airlines (include Precision Air, Ethiopian Airlines, Air Tanzania). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Zanzibar apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$268 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$139

Popular airlines flying from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar

Flight Kilimanjaro – Zanzibar is served by 6 airlines.  3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Sales of tickets from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar in the last 48 hours

2018-12-31 - 2019-11-28

Dynamics airfare Kilimanjaro — Zanzibar by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar

Routes from nearby cities to Zanzibar

Popular International routes from Kilimanjaro

Popular domestic routes from Kilimanjaro

The return flights Zanzibar – Kilimanjaro

Buy airfare from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar