Cheap flights from Medicine Hat to Calgary (YXH — YYC)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Medicine Hat – Calgary by month

Here you can find out which months as very Medicine Hat – Calgary, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Medicine Hat — Calgary

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:20 06:30 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat AC7230 Air Canada 1h 10m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
07:00 08:05 daily WS3011 WestJet 1h 5m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
11:20 12:30 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri AC7232 Air Canada 1h 10m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
11:20 12:30 mon AC7232 Air Georgian 1h 10m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
11:55 13:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WS3015 WestJet 1h 5m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
12:25 13:00 tue WS3015 WestJet 35m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
12:30 13:35 sat WS3015 WestJet 1h 5m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
16:05 17:15 daily AC7234 Air Canada 1h 10m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
20:40 21:50 daily AC7236 Air Canada 1h 10m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
20:55 22:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WS3017 WestJet 1h 5m Medicine Hat Regional Airport — Calgary International Airport search
All routes

Flights from Medicine Hat to Calgary

The selection of cheap flights from Medicine Hat to Calgary

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Medicine Hat to Calgary from CA$209 and from Medicine Hat to Calgary to Medicine Hat from CA$488.

The price of the flight from Medicine Hat to Calgary (Canada) to Medicine Hat from CA$488 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Medicine Hat to Calgary (Canada) — Medicine Hat CA$447 (round-trip).

The distance between Medicine Hat and Calgary 163 miles (or 263 kilometers).

The time difference between Medicine Hat and Calgary is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Medicine Hat to Calgary 35m.

Low cost flights from Medicine Hat to Calgary (YXH — YYC)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Medicine Hat to Calgary with several airlines (include Air Canada, WestJet, Air Georgian). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Calgary apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Medicine Hat to Calgary. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$488 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$209

Popular airlines flying from Medicine Hat to Calgary

Flight Medicine Hat – Calgary is served by 1 airlines.  3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Medicine Hat — Calgary by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Medicine Hat to Calgary

Routes from nearby cities to Calgary

Popular routes from Calgary

Popular domestic routes from Medicine Hat

The return flights Calgary – Medicine Hat

Buy airfare from Medicine Hat to Calgary