Cheap flights from Sacramento to San Francisco (SAC — SFO)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Sacramento – San Francisco by month

Here you can find out which months as very Sacramento – San Francisco, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Sacramento — San Francisco

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:40 02:19 tue DL8846 Delta Air Lines 39m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
06:08 07:06 tue UA2086 United Airlines 58m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
06:10 07:08 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun UA2086 United Airlines 58m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
06:15 07:22 wed, thu, fri, sat UA2086 United Airlines 1h 7m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
08:30 09:50 mon, thu, fri, sun UA5491 United Airlines 1h 20m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
08:41 09:50 daily UA5491 United Airlines 1h 9m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
11:02 12:10 daily UA5552 United Airlines 1h 8m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
13:30 14:10 tue DL426 Delta Air Lines 40m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
14:02 15:54 wed N845KA National Airlines N8 1h 52m Mather Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
14:30 15:26 mon, tue, fri, sat, sun UA5466 United Airlines 56m Sacramento International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
All routes

Flights from Sacramento to San Francisco

The selection of cheap flights from Sacramento to San Francisco

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Sacramento to San Francisco from CA$98 and from Sacramento to San Francisco to Sacramento from CA$191.

The price of the flight from Sacramento to San Francisco (United States) to Sacramento from CA$191 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Sacramento to San Francisco (United States) — Sacramento CA$261 (round-trip).

The distance between Sacramento and San Francisco 75 miles (or 120 kilometers).

The time difference between Sacramento and San Francisco is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Sacramento to San Francisco 24m.

Low cost flights from Sacramento to San Francisco (SAC — SFO)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Sacramento to San Francisco with several airlines (include Delta Air Lines, United Airlines, National Airlines N8). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to San Francisco apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Sacramento to San Francisco. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$191 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$98

Dynamics airfare Sacramento — San Francisco by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Sacramento to San Francisco

Popular International routes from Sacramento

Popular domestic routes from Sacramento

The return flights San Francisco – Sacramento

Buy airfare from Sacramento to San Francisco