Cheap flights from Tehran to Kish Island (THR — KIH)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Tehran – Kish Island by month

Here you can find out which months as very Tehran – Kish Island, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)

round-trip

Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Tehran — Kish Island

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:20 08:05 daily Y97055 Kish Air 1h 45m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
06:20 08:15 sat, sun ZO4051 Zagros Airlines 1h 55m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
07:20 09:15 daily ZO4051 Zagros Airlines 1h 55m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
08:05 09:50 mon Y97021 Kish Air 1h 45m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
08:40 10:10 sat IV44 Caspian Airlines 1h 30m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
09:05 10:50 wed QB1244 Qeshm Airlines 1h 45m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
09:15 11:00 tue, fri QB1244 Qeshm Airlines 1h 45m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
09:20 10:50 tue IV44 Caspian Airlines 1h 30m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
09:30 11:00 fri IV44 Caspian Airlines 1h 30m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
09:30 11:15 wed Y97015 Kish Air 1h 45m Mehrabad International Airport — Kish International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Tehran to Kish Island (THR — KIH)

The selection of cheap flights from Tehran to Kish Island

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Tehran to Kish Island from CA$109 and from Tehran to Kish Island to Tehran from CA$194.

The price of the flight from Tehran to Kish Island (Iran) to Tehran from CA$194 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Tehran to Kish Island (Iran) — Tehran CA$455 (round-trip).

The distance between Tehran and Kish Island 651 miles (or 1047 kilometers).

The time difference between Tehran and Kish Island is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Tehran to Kish Island 1h 27m.

Low cost flights from Tehran to Kish Island (THR — KIH)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Tehran to Kish Island with several airlines (include Kish Air, Zagros Airlines, Caspian Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Kish Island apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Tehran to Kish Island. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$194 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$109

Dynamics airfare Tehran — Kish Island by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Tehran to Kish Island

Routes from nearby cities to Kish Island

Popular International routes from Tehran

Tehran — Kiev
Tehran — Colombo
Tehran — Vienna
Tehran — Rome
Tehran — Quito
Tehran — Baku
Tehran — Male

Popular routes from Kish Island

Popular domestic routes from Tehran

The return flights Kish Island – Tehran

Buy airfare from Tehran to Kish Island