Cheap flights from Tromso to Longyearbyen (TOS — LYR)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Tromso – Longyearbyen by month

Here you can find out which months as very Tromso – Longyearbyen, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

round-trip

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Tromso — Longyearbyen

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
10:55 12:30 sat WF7519 Widerøe 1h 35m Tromso/Langnes Airport — Svalbard Airport search
11:35 13:10 sat WF7521 Widerøe 1h 35m Tromso/Langnes Airport — Svalbard Airport search
12:25 14:00 mon, tue, thu, sun SK4414 Scandinavian Airlines System 1h 35m Tromso/Langnes Airport — Svalbard Airport search
12:55 14:30 sat WF7530 Widerøe 1h 35m Tromso/Langnes Airport — Svalbard Airport search
18:45 20:20 sat SK4494 Scandinavian Airlines System 1h 35m Tromso/Langnes Airport — Svalbard Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Tromso to Longyearbyen (TOS — LYR)

The selection of cheap flights from Tromso to Longyearbyen

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Tromso to Longyearbyen from CA$126 and from Tromso to Longyearbyen to Tromso from CA$379.

The price of the flight from Tromso to Longyearbyen (Svalbard and Jan Mayen) to Tromso from CA$379 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Tromso to Longyearbyen (Svalbard and Jan Mayen) — Tromso CA$609 (round-trip).

The distance between Tromso and Longyearbyen 592 miles (or 953 kilometers).

The time difference between Tromso and Longyearbyen is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Tromso to Longyearbyen 1h 35m.

Low cost flights from Tromso to Longyearbyen (TOS — LYR)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Tromso to Longyearbyen with several airlines (include Scandinavian Airlines System). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Longyearbyen apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Tromso to Longyearbyen. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$379 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$126

Popular airlines flying from Tromso to Longyearbyen

Scandinavian Airlines System

Scandinavian Airlines SystemDirect

Tromso
Longyearbyen

Dynamics airfare Tromso — Longyearbyen by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Tromso to Longyearbyen

Routes from nearby cities to Longyearbyen

Popular International routes from Tromso

Tromso — Dushanbe
Tromso — Yakutsk
Tromso — Dresden
Tromso — Colombo
Tromso — Rostov
Tromso — Rome
Tromso — Amman
Tromso — San Salvador
Tromso — Kajaani

Popular domestic routes from Tromso

The return flights Longyearbyen – Tromso