Cheap flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles (YVR — LAX)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Vancouver – Los Angeles by month

Here you can find out which months as very Vancouver – Los Angeles, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Vancouver — Los Angeles

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:20 09:35 daily AA6072 American Airlines 3h 15m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
08:30 11:19 daily WS1696 WestJet 2h 49m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
08:40 11:37 daily AC550 Air Canada 2h 57m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
10:30 13:27 daily AC552 Air Canada 2h 57m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
13:55 16:49 daily AC554 Air Canada 2h 54m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
13:55 16:53 mon AC554 Air Canada 2h 58m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
14:18 17:31 daily UA5547 United Airlines 3h 13m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
15:07 18:14 daily AA6023 American Airlines 3h 7m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
15:45 18:39 daily AC556 Air Canada 2h 54m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
16:15 19:04 daily WS1698 WestJet 2h 49m Vancouver International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
All routes

Flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles

The selection of cheap flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles from CA$79 and from Vancouver to Los Angeles to Vancouver from CA$131.

The price of the flight from Vancouver to Los Angeles (United States) to Vancouver from CA$131 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Vancouver to Los Angeles (United States) — Vancouver CA$257 (round-trip).

The distance between Vancouver and Los Angeles 1080 miles (or 1738 kilometers).

The time difference between Vancouver and Los Angeles is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Vancouver to Los Angeles 2h 36m.

Low cost flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles (YVR — LAX)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Vancouver to Los Angeles with several airlines (include American Airlines, WestJet, Air Canada). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Los Angeles apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Vancouver to Los Angeles. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at CA$131 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost CA$79

Dynamics airfare Vancouver — Los Angeles by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Vancouver to Los Angeles

Routes from nearby cities to Los Angeles

Popular International routes from Vancouver

Popular domestic routes from Vancouver

The return flights Los Angeles – Vancouver

Buy airfare from Vancouver to Los Angeles